#FacebookMarketingMasterminds

Most Read

Show more

Africa

More...Submit news
Advertise on Bizcommunity

Subscribe to industry newsletters

Loerie winners Sunday night

THE LOERIE AWARDS, Margate 2005 - all the winners from Sunday night, 16 October: categories Television & Cinema, Radio, Interactive, Corporate Video & Events, Mixed Media and Integrated Campaign Categories.
  • Television & Cinema
  • Radio
  • Interactive
  • Corporate Video & Events
  • Mixed-Media
  • Integrated Campaign
  • Student




    Gold winners provided for download by Ornico Media.

    Television & Cinema

    Promotional Television & Cinema
    BronzeSingleLowe BullUnilever South Africa Unifoods - FloraFalse TeethChloe Saunders: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; Adam Livesey: Art Director; Jason Fialkov: Cinematography; Rob Mclennan & Gareth Lessing: Creative Director; Jason Fialkov: Director; Visual Assalt: Editing; N/A: Music & Sound; Frieze Films: Production Company; Matthew Brink: Writer
    BronzeSingleLowe BullUnilever South Africa Unifoods - FloraGlassesChloe Saunders: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; Adam Livesey: Art Director; Jason Fialkov: Cinematography; Rob Mclennan & Gareth Lessing: Creative Director; Jason Fialkov: Director; Visual Assalt: Editing; N/A: Music & Sound; Frieze Films: Production Company; Matthew Brink: Writer
    BronzeCampaignLowe BullUnilever South Africa Unifoods - FloraFalse Teeth, Glasses & Grand ChildrenChloe Saunders: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; Adam Livesey: Art Director; Jason Fialkov: Cinematography; Rob Mclennan & Gareth Lessing: Creative Director; Jason Fialkov: Director; Visual Assault: Editing; N/A: Music & Sound; Frieze Films: Production Company; Matthew Brink: Writer
    BronzeSingleNet#Work BBDOChicken LickenThis Place is a Circus; Go Home Dr PhunkCaroline Switala: Agency Producer; Jeremy Holden: Animation; Graeme Jenner: Art Director; N/A: Cinematography; Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Jeremy Holden: Director; Richard Starky: Editing; Rob Roy / Good Foot / Dave Harris @ Freqncy: Music & Sound; Threshold: Production Company; Shane Durrant: Writer
    Television & Cinema Advertising
    BronzeCampaignBlack River F.C.NandosClimb up the corporate ladderSarah Southey: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; Nicole Cohen: Art Director; Clive De Klerk: Cinematography; Ahmed Tilly: Creative Director; Cindy Lee: Director; Marcelle Mouton (Visual Assault): Editing; Blender: Production Company; Spike Kunene, Teenage Dladla: Writer; Mark Langman Audio Lab: Music & Sound
    BronzeSingleDDB South AfricaCloroxPrisonerDi Cole: Agency Producer; Flash Mailer: Art Director; Tom van Schaik: Cinematography; Mike Frampton: Creative Director; Oscar Strauss: Director; Tessa Ford: Editing; Dave Harris: Music & Sound; Picture Tree: Production Company; Phil Mailer: Writer
    BronzeCinematographyDDB South AfricaCloroxPrisonerDi Cole: Agency Producer; Flash Mailer: Art Director; Tom van Schaik: Cinematography; Mike Frampton: Creative Director; Oscar Strauss: Director; Tessa Ford: Editing; Dave Harris: Music & Sound; Picture Tree: Production Company; Phil Mailer: Writer
    Bronze

    View ad (1,764 KB)
    CinematographyEgg Films (Pty) LtdVolkwagen SAVW GTi BeatIris Vinnicombe: Agency Producer; Ryan Reed: Art Director; Paul Gilpin: Cinematography; Mark Fisher: Creative Director; Kim Geldenhuys: Director; Kobus Loots: Editing; Rob Schroeder, Song Jet: Music & Sound; egg: Production Company
    BronzeCinematographyEgg Films (Pty) LtdGood Hope FMWaterbabiesMaggie Post: Agency Producer; Thomas Cullinan: Art Director; Paul Gilpin: Cinematography; Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Kevin Fitzgerald: Director; egg: Production Company; Matthew Barnes: Writer; Eugenie Tancred, Priest: Editing; Rob Schroeder: Music & Sound
    BronzeDirectionEgg Films (Pty) LtdOpelTake it OffCaroline Switala: Agency Producer; Jonathan Santana: Art Director; Trevor Brown: Cinematography; Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Kim Geldenhuys: Director; obus Loots @ Elevator: Editing; egg: Production Company; Brad Reilly: Writer; Black Betty" Essex Music, arranged by Robert Schroder, Robroy Music: Music & Sound
    BronzeMusic & Sound DesignKing James AdvertisingAllan GrayPretty PercyAlexis Roberts: Agency Producer; Condor/Conduit: Animation; Sue Reed: Art Director; Tim Pyke: Cinematography; Alistair King: Creative Director; Brett Wild: Director; Sabrina O'Sullivan: Editing; Arnold Vermaak, B&S Studios, Melissa van der Spuy: Music & Sound; Picture Tree: Production Company; Devin Kennedy: Writer
    BronzeSingleNet#Work BBDOCell CSwitch to Silent - AlienMaggie Post: Agency Producer; Conduit: Animation; Trevallyn Hall: Art Director; Julian Watt: Creative Director; Brett Wild: Director; Sabrina O'Sullivan: Editing; Picture Tree: Production Company; Stuart Stobbs: Writer; N/A: Cinematography; N/A: Music & Sound
    BronzeSingleNet#Work BBDOCell CCoveredCaroline Switala: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; Jonathan Santana: Art Director; Rob Malpage: Cinematography; Julian Watt & Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Adrian de sa Garces: Director; Saki: Editing; Beck and Dave Harris: Music & Sound; Terraplane: Production Company; Brad Reilly: Writer
    BronzeArt directionNet#Work BBDOChicken LickenThis Place is a Circus; Go Home Dr PhunkCaroline Switala: Agency Producer; Jeremy Holden: Animation; Graeme Jenner: Art Director; N/A: Cinematography; Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Jeremy Holden: Director; Richard Starky: Editing; Rob Roy / Good Foot / Dave Harris @ Freqncy: Music & Sound; Threshold: Production Company; Shane Durrant: Writer
    BronzeAnimationNet#Work BBDOSABC - RSGSpitbraai, SheepzillaCaroline Switala: Agency Producer; Carl Addy / Sphere Animation: Animation; Mariana O'Kelly: Art Director; N/A: Cinematography; Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Carl Addy: Director; Sphere Animation: Editing; Theo Potgieter / Sterling Sound: Music & Sound; Harmless & Domesticated: Production Company; Annette Nel: Writer
    Bronze

    View ad (1,773 KB)
    CinematographyNet#Work BBDOVirgin Atlantic AirwaysLove StoryCaroline Switala: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; Philip Ireland: Art Director; Allard Demis: Cinematography; Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Greg Gray: Director; Ricky Boyd: Editing; Rob Schroeder, The Bee Gees: Music & Sound; Velocity: Production Company; John Davenport: Writer
    BronzeMusic & Sound DesignNet#Work BBDOCell CCoveredCaroline Switala: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; Jonathan Santana: Art Director; Rob Malpage: Cinematography; Julian Watt & Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Adrian de sa Garces: Director; Saki: Editing; Beck and Dave Harris: Music & Sound; Terraplane: Production Company; Brad Reilly: Writer
    BronzeSingleOgilvy South AfricaBP South AfricaBeyondIris Vinnicombe: Agency Producer; Dean Westmore: Art Director; Greg Burke: Creative Director; Greg Gray: Director; Kobus Loots: Editing; Moby: Music & Sound; Velocity Films: Production Company; Greg Burke, Sanjay Mistry: Writer; N/A: Animation; Paul Gilpin: Cinematography
    BronzeSingleOGILVY SOUTH AFRICAM-Net Channel OJack MichaelsonDebbie Dannheisser: Agency Producer; Suzanne Strydom: Art Director; FRAN LUCKIN/GERRY HUMAN: Creative Director; Lorens van Rensburg: Director; Gordon Midgeley: Editing; Dave Harris - Freqncy: Music & Sound; Freshwater Films: Production Company; Trevor Sacks: Writer
    Bronze

    View ad (1,764 KB)
    DirectionOgilvy South AfricaVolkswagen South AfricaBeatIris Vinnicombe: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; Ryan Reed: Art Director; Mark Fisher: Creative Drector; Kim Geldenhuys: Director; Kobus Loots: Editing; Jet: Music & Sound; EGG Films: Production Company; Mark Fisher: Writer; Paul Gilpin: Cinematography
    BronzeWritingOgilvy South AfricaBP South AfricaBeyondIris Vinnicombe: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; Dean Westmore: Art Director; Paul Gilpin: Cinematography; Greg Burke: Creative Director; Greg Gray: Director; Kobus Loots: Editing; Moby: Music & Sound; Velocity Films: Production Company; ":Greg Burke":, ":Sanjay Mistry":: Writer
    BronzeCinematographyPicture TreeAllan GrayGood ThingAlexis Roberts: Agency Producer; n/a: Animation; Sue Steele: Art Director; Tim Pike: Cinematography; Alistair King, Sue Reed: Creative Director; Brett Wild: Director; Sabrina O Sullivan: Editing; Melissa van der Spuy: Music & Sound; Picture Tree: Production Company; Devin Kennedy: Writer
    BronzeEditingPrime Cut Post ProductionSanlamAveragesSarah Southey: Agency Producer; Lance Mostert: Art Director; Keith Rose: Cinematography; PJ Kensley: Creative Director; Keith Rose: Director; Paul West: Editing; Say Thank You: Music & Sound; Velocity Films: Production Company; Peri Van Papendorp: Writer
    BronzeSingleTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdSasolBoxingChantel Kriel: Agency Producer; Peter Khoury: Art Director; Clive de Klerk: Cinematography; Theo Ferreira, Sue Anderson: Creative Director; Peter Pohorsky: Director; Ricki Boyd: Editing; Sterling Sound: Music & Sound; Plank Productions: Production Company; George Low: Writer
    BronzeSingleTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdSouth African Council for the BlindCompetenceJacqui Pearson: Agency Producer; Kirk Gainsford: Art Director; Michael Middleton: Cinematography; Theo Ferreira: Creative Director; Michael Middleton: Director; Gordan Miggley: Editing; Alun Richards: Music & Sound; Peter Grid Productions: Production Company; Avital Pinchevsky: Writer
    BronzeSingleTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdReach for a DreamMuhammad AliJo Barber: Agency Producer; Corallee Eaton: Art Director; Greg Copeland: Cinematography; Theo Ferreira: Creative Director; Kim Geldenhys: Director; Kobus Loots: Editing; Simon Ringrose, Say Thank You: Music & Sound; Egg Films: Production Company; Jonathan Smith: Writer
    BronzeSingleTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdIndependent Electorial CommissionDream DreamsChantel Kriel: Agency Producer; Zac Modirapula: Art Director; Clive Sache: Cinematography; Paul Warner: Creative Director; Thabo Marera: Director; Eugenie Tancred: Editing; Stone Music, Adam Howard: Music & Sound; Tenacity Films: Production Company; Stuart Turner, Michelle Elisio: Writer; Eject: Animation
    BronzeAnimationTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdSABC Audience ServicesSiphiwe, Maria and JohnnyMagda Roets: Agency Producer; Wicked Pixels: Animation; Brent Singer: Art Director; Alard de Smidt: Cinematography; Camilla Herberstein: Creative Director; Kevin Fitzgerald: Director; Eugenie Tancred: Editing; Wicked Pixels, Alun Richards, Paul Baxter: Music & Sound; Egg Films: Production Company; Konstant van Huyssteen, Jenny Glover: Writer
    BronzeDirectionTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdAdcock IngramDancingTsakane Mhangwani: Agency Producer; Sebastian Lembke, Prabashan Pather: Art Director; Clive de Klerk: Cinematography; Paul Warner: Creative Director; Peter Pohorsky: Director; Ricki Boyd: Editing; Plank Productions: Production Company; Konstant van Huyssteen: Writer; Sterling Sound: Music & Sound
    Bronze

    View ad (3,061 KB)
    EditingTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris Johannesburg (Pty) LtdSasolTwo VillagesJo Barber: Agency Producer; Peter Khoury,Lapeace Kakaza: Art Director; Paul Gilpin: Cinematography; Theo Ferreira: Creative Director; Lawrence Hamburger: Director; Kobus Loots: Editing; Egg Films: Production Company; George Low, Festus Masekwameng: Writer; Sound Tree: Music & Sound
    BronzeMusic & Sound DesignTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdAdcock IngramDancingTsakane Mhangwani: Agency Producer; Sebastian Lembke, Prabashan Pather: Art Director; Clive de Klerk: Cinematography; Paul Warner: Creative Director; Peter Pohorsky: Director; Ricki Boyd: Editing; Plank Productions: Production Company; Konstant van Huyssteen: Writer; Sterling Sound: Music & Sound
    BronzeMusic & Sound DesignTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdMasterfoodsChewChantel Kriel: Agency Producer; Kirk Gainsford: Art Director; Michael Buckley: Cinematography; Paul Warner: Creative Director; Kim Geldenhuys: Director; Ricki Boyd: Editing; Alun Richards: Music & Sound; Egg Films: Production Company; Avital Pinchevsky: Writer
    BronzeWritingTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdSasolMore than just a sponsor, BoxingChantel Kriel: Agency Producer; Peter Khoury: Art Director; Clive de Klerk: Cinematography; Theo Ferreira, Sue Anderson: Creative Director; Peter Pohorsky: Director; Ricki Boyd: Editing; Sterling Sound: Music & Sound; Plank Productions: Production Company; George Low: Writer
    Bronze

    View ad (2,087 KB)
    WritingTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdSABC Audience ServicesEducation EnglishTsakane Mhangwani: Agency Producer; Lapeace Kakaza: Art Director; Theo Ferreira: Creative Director; Trevor Clarence: Director; Saki Bergh: Editing; Paul Baxter: Music & Sound; Terraplane: Production Company; Festus Masekwameng: Writer
    BronzeWritingTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdIndependent Electorial CommissionDream DreamsChantel Kriel: Agency Producer; Zac Modirapula: Art Director; Clive Sache: Cinematography; Paul Warner: Creative Director; Thabo Marera: Director; Eugenie Tancred: Editing; Stone Music, Adam Howard: Music & Sound; Tenacity Films: Production Company; Stuart Turner, Michelle Elisio: Writer; Eject: Animation
    BronzeSingleterraplaneSonyBubblesNicholas Hester: Director; Saki Berg: Editing; Terraplane: Production Company; Robert Kleman: Agency Producer; Marcus Rebeschini: Art Director; Gustav Geldenhuys: Creative Director; Julian Hester: Music & Sound; Clive Sacke: Cinematography; Robert Kleman: Writer
    BronzeSingleThe Jupiter Drawing Room South AfricaNandosU Carmen "Speed"Adiela Emeron (Freelance Producer): Agency Producer; Ntsiki Nukwa: Art Director; Darren McKay: Creative Director; CFX Productions: Production Company; Khaya Dlanga: Writer; Wicked Pixels: Animation; N/A: Cinematography; N/A: Director; N/A: Editing; Milestone: Music & Sound
    BronzeSingleVelocity FilmsSter KinekorWarN/A: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; N/A: Art Director; N/A: Cinematography; N/A: Creative Director; Keith Rose: Director; Willie Saayman - City Cuts: Editing; V/V/M Music: Music & Sound; Velocity Films: Production Company; N/A: Writer
    BronzeSingleVelocity FilmsSter KinekorDuelN/A: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; N/A: Art Director; N/A: Cinematography; N/A: Creative Director; Keith Rose: Director; Willie Saayman - City Cuts: Editing; V/V/M Music: Music & Sound; Velocity Films: Production Company; N/A: Writer
    Bronze

    View ad (1,773 KB)
    Art directionVelocity FilmsVirgin Atlantic AirwaysLove StoryCaroline Switala: Agncy Producer; N/A: Animation; Philip Ireland: Art Director; Alard de Smidt: Cinematography; Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Greg Gray: Director; Ricky Boyd - Orchestra Blue: Editing; B&S Studios, Cape Town: Music & Sound; Velocity Films: Production Company; John Davenport: Writer
    BronzeCinematographyVelocity FilmsIECDream DreamChantel Kriel: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; Zak Modirapula: Art Director; Clive Sacke: Cinematography; Paul Warner: Creative Director; Thabo Marera: Director; Eugenie Tancred- Priest: Editing; Kwane Experience: Music & Sound; Velocity Films: Production Company; Stuart Turner / Michelle Elisio: Writer
    BronzeCinematographyVelocity FilmsSter KinekorWar, DuelChantel Kriel: Agency Producer; The Refinery: Animation; Paul Warner: Art Director; Keith Rose: Cinematography; Paul Warner: Creative Director; Keith Rose: Director; Willie Saayman: Editing; V/V/M London: Music & Sound; Velocity Films: Production Company; Paul Warner: Writer
    BronzeDirectionVelocity FilmsSter KinekorWarChantel Kriel: Agency Producer; The Refinery Cape Town: Animation; Paul Warner: Art Director; Keith Rose: Cinematography; Paul Warner: Creative Director; Keith Rose: Director; Willie Saayman of City Cuts: Editing; V/V/M London plus mixers Andrew Stansfield & Rob Schroeder: Music & Sound; Velocity Films: Production Company; Paul Warner: Writer
    BronzeDirectionVelocity FilmsTotalFormula 1Maggie Post: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; Philip Ireland ( Creative Head): Art Director; Paul Gilpin: Cinematography; Mike Schalit (ECD): Creative Director; Greg Gray: Director; Ricky Boyd -Orchestra Blue: Editing; Sterling Sound: Music & Sound; Velocity Films: Production Company; John Ireland ( Creative Head): Writer
    BronzeEditingVelocity FilmsSAB CastleSoccer StarKathy Scharrer: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; Ivan Pols: Art Director; Lourens Van Rensburg: Cinematography; Gerry Human /Fran Luckin: Creative Director; Lourens Van Rensburg: Director; Gordon Midgeley - Riot Post Productions: Editing; Alun Richards: Music & Sound; Freshwater Films: Production Company; Alison Hingle: Writer
    BronzeMusic & Sound DesignVelocity FilmsSter KinekorWarChantel Kriel: Agency Producer; The Refinery: Animation; Paul Warner: Art Director; Keith Rose: Cinematography; Paul Warner: Creative Director; Keith Rose: Director; Willie Saayman: Editing; V/V/M London: Music & Sound; Velocity Films: Production Company; Paul Warner: Writer
    SilverAnimationBite Visualmetro fmbertha, dj vusiBarbra Clark: Agency Producer; ":Ontwerp": ":Bite":: Animation; Graeme Jenner: Art Director; Graeme Carr: Cinematography; Graeme Carr: Creative Director; Graeme Carr: Director; Graeme Carr: Editing; The Real Estate Agents: Music & Sound; Capture Productions: Production Company; Shane Durant: Writer
    SilverAnimationBite VisualAudi South AfricaAudi A3 SportbackLisa Jaffee: Agency Producer; Ontwerp: Animation; Ivan Pols: Art Director; Werner Maritz: Cinematography; Graeme Carr: Creative Director; ":Slim": ":Graeme Carr":: Director; Richard Starkey: Editing; Cut & Paste: Music & Sound; Capture Productions: Production Company; Alison Hingle: Writer
    SilverArt directionEgg Films (Pty) LtdGood Hope FMWaterbabiesMaggie Post: Agency Producer; Thomas Cullinan: Art Director; Paul Gilpin: Cinematography; Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Kevin Fitzgerald: Director; egg: Production Company; Matthew Barnes: Writer; Eugenie Tancred, Priest: Editing; Rob Schroder: Music & Sound
    Silver

    View ad (3,061 KB)
    DirectionEgg Films (Pty) LtdSasol (PTY) LtdTwo VillagesJo Barber: Agency Producer; La Peace Kakaza, Pete Khoury: Art Director; Paul Gilpin: Cinematography; Theo Ferreira: Creative Director; Laurence Hamburger: Director; egg: Production Company; George Low, Festus Masekwameng: Writer; Kobus Loots: Editing
    SilverEditingElevator post productionElevatorCastle "Word Tour"Kathy Scharrer: Agency Producer; Karin Barry: Art Director; Gerry Human, Fran Lackin: Creative Director; Kim Geldenhuys: Director; Kobus Loots: Editing; Alan Richards: Music & Sound; Egg: Production Company; Paula Lang: Writer
    SilverAnimationMasters & SavantMetro FMHouse Party, RouteBarbara Clarke: Agency Producer; Mirna Stevanovic: Animation; Carl Addy: Art Director; Carl Addy: Cinematography; Graeme Jenner / Shane Durrant: Creative Director; Carl Addy: Director; Mirna Stevanovic: Editing; Real Estate: Music & Sound; Masters & Savant: Production Company
    SilverSingleNet#Work BBDOTotalPit CrewMaggie Post: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; Philip Ireland: Art Director; Paul Gilpin: Cinematography; Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Greg Gray: Director; Ricky Boyd: Editing; Rob Schroeder: Music & Sound; Velocity: Production Company; John Davenport: Writer
    SilverSingleNet#Work BBDOCell CSubtitlesBarbara Clarke: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; Marion Bryan: Art Director; Jonathan Parkinson: Cinematography; Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Jonathan Parkinson: Director; Orchestra Blue: Editing; Orchestra Blue: Music & Sound; Fresheye: Production Company; Asheen Naidu: Writer
    SilverSingleNet#Work BBDOGeneral Motors South AfricaTake it offCaroline Switala: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; Jonathan Santana: Art Director; Kim Geldenhys: Cinematography; Julian Watt & Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Kim Geldenhys: Director; Kobus Loots: Editing; Dave Harris: Music & Sound; Egg Productions: Production Company; Brad Reilly: Writer
    SilverCampaignNet#Work BBDOCell CSwitch to SilentMaggie Post: Agency Producer; Conduit: Animation; Trevallyn Hall: Art Director; Julian Watt: Creative Director; Brett Wild: Director; Sabrina O'Sullivan: Editing; Picture Tree: Production Company; Stuart Stobbs: Writer; N/A: Cinematography; N/A: Music & Sound
    SilverCinematographyNet#Work BBDOCell CCoveredCaroline Switala: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; Jonathan Santana: Art Director; Rob Malpage: Cinematography; Julian Watt & Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Adrian de sa Garces: Director; Saki: Editing; Beck and Dave Harris: Music & Sound; Terraplane: Production Company; Brad Reilly: Writer
    SilverSingleOGILVY SOUTH AFRICASAB CastleWorldwindKathy Scharrer: Agency Producer; Karin Barry: Art Director; Kim Geldenhuys: Cinematography; FRAN LUCKIN/GERRY HUMAN: Creative Director; Kim Geldenhuys: Director; Kobus Loots: Editing; Alun Richards: Music & Sound; Egg Films: Production Company; SAnjay Mistry/Fran Luckin/Paula Lang/ Sifiso Hlongwane: Writer
    SilverSingleOGILVY SOUTH AFRICAM-Net Channel ONiggaDebbie Dannheisser: Agency Producer; Peter Little, Karin Barry: Art Director; FRAN LUCKIN/GERRY HUMAN: Creative Director; Lorens van Rensburg: Director; Gordon Midgeley: Editing; Dave Harris - Freqncy: Music & Sound; Freshwater Films: Production Company; Sanele Ngubane,: Writer
    SilverDirectionOGILVY SOUTH AFRICASAB CastleWorldwindKathy Scharrer: Agency Producer; Karin Barry: Art Director; Kim Geldenhuys: Cinematography; FRAN LUCKIN/GERRY HUMAN: Creative Director; Kim Geldenhuys: Director; Kobus Loots: Editing; Alun Richards: Music & Sound; Egg Films: Production Company; Sanjay Mistry/Fran Luckin/Paula Lang/ Sifiso Hlongwane: Writer
    Silver

    View ad (1,764 KB)
    Music & Sound DesignOgilvy South AfricaVolkswagen South AfricaBeatIris Vinnicombe: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; Ryan Reed: Art Director; Mark Fisher: Creative Director; Kim Geldenhuys: Director; Kobus Loots: Editing; Jet: Music & Sound; EGG Films: Production Company; Mark Fisher: Writer; Paul Gilpin: Cinematography
    SilverSingleTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdAdcock IngramDancingTsakane Mhangwani: Agency Producer; Sebastian Lembke, Prabashan Pather: Art Director; Paul Warner: Creative Director; Peter Pohorsky: Director; Ricki Boyd: Editing; Plank Productions: Production Company; Konstant van Huyssteen: Writer; Clive de Klerk: Cinematography; Sterling Sound: Music & Sound
    Silver

    View ad (3,061 KB)
    SingleTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdSasolTwo VillagesJo Barber: Agency Producer; Peter Khoury,Lapeace Kakaza: Art Director; Theo Ferreira: Creative Director; Lawrence Hamburger: Director; Kobus Loots: Editing; Egg Films: Production Company; George Low, Festus Masekwameng: Writer; Paul Gilpin: Cinematography; Sound Tree: Music & Sound; Sound Tree: Music & Sound
    SilverSingleTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdMasterfoodsChewChantel Kriel: Agency Producer; Kirk Gainsford: Art Director; Michael Buckley: Cinematography; Paul Warner: Creative Director; Kim Geldenhuys: Director; Ricki Boyd: Editing; Alun Richards: Music & Sound; Egg Films: Production Company; Avital Pinchevsky: Writer
    SilverSingleTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdSasolMore than just a sponsorChantel Kriel: Agency Producer; Peter Khoury: Art Director; Clive de Klerk: Cinematography; Theo Ferreira, Sue Anderson: Creative Director; Peter Pohorsky: Director; Ricki Boyd: Editing; Sterling Sound: Music & Sound; Plank Productions: Production Company; George Low: Writer
    SilverSingleTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdSABC Audience ServicesEducation MathsTsakane Mhangwani: Agency Producer; Lapeace Kakaza: Art Director; Theo Ferreira: Creative Director; Trevor Clarence: Director; Saki Bergh: Editing; Paul Baxter: Music & Sound; Terraplane: Production Company; Festus Masekwameng: Writer
    SilverCampaignTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdSasolSasol Joe OlympicsChantel Kriel: Agency Producer; Peter Khoury: Art Director; Clive de Klerk: Cinematography; Theo Ferreira, Sue Anderson: Creative Director; Peter Pohorsky: Director; Ricki Boyd: Editing; Sterling Sound: Music & Sound; Plank Productions: Production Company; George Low: Writer
    SilverCampaignTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdSABC Audience ServicesSABC Audience ServicesTsakane Mhangwani: Agency Producer; Lapeace Kakaza: Art Director; Theo Ferreira: Creative Director; Trevor Clarence: Director; Saki Bergh: Editing; Paul Baxter: Music & Sound; Terraplane: Production Company; Festus Masekwameng: Writer
    Silver

    View ad (3,061 KB)
    Art directionTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdSasolTwo VillagesJo Barber: Agency Producer; Peter Khoury,Lapeace Kakaza: Art Director; Paul Gilpin: Cinematography; Theo Ferreira: Creative Director; Lawrence Hamburger: Director; Kobus Loots: Editing; Egg Films: Production Company; George Low, Festus Masekwameng: Writer; Sound Tree: Music & Sound
    Silver

    View ad (3,061 KB)
    Music & Sound DesignTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdSasolTwo VillagesJo Barber: Agency Producer; Peter Khoury,Lapeace Kakaza: Art Director; Paul Gilpin: Cinematography; Theo Ferreira: Creative Director; Lawrence Hamburger: Director; Kobus Loots: Editing; Egg Films: Production Company; George Low, Festus Masekwameng: Writer; Sound Tree: Music & Sound
    SilverMusic & Sound DesignTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdIndependent Electorial CommissionDream DreamsChantel Kriel: Agency Producer; Zac Modirapula: Art Director; Clive Sache: Cinematography; Paul Warner: Creative Director; Thabo Marera: Director; Eugenie Tancred: Editing; Stone Music, Adam Howard: Music & Sound; Tenacity Films: Production Company; Stuart Turner, Michelle Elisio: Writer; Eject: Animation
    SilverWritingTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdReach for a DreamMuhammad AliJo Barber: Agency Producer; Corallee Eaton: Art Director; Greg Copeland: Cinematography; Theo Ferreira: Creative Director; Kim Geldenhys: Director; Kobus Loots: Editing; Simon Ringrose, Say Thank You: Music & Sound; Egg Films: Production Company; Jonathan Smith: Writer
    SilverDirectionterraplaneCell CCoverageAdrian de sa Garces: Director; Saki Berg: Editing; Terraplane: Production Company; Caroline Switala: Agency Producer; Jonathan Santana: Art Director; Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Brad Reilly: Writer; Rob Malpage: Cinematography; Marcus Wormstorm, Simon Sibot: Music & Sound
    Gold

    View ad (1,764 KB)
    SingleOgilvy South AfricaVolkswagen South AfricaBeatIris Vinnicombe: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; Ryan Reed: Art Director; Mark Fisher: Creative Director; Kim Geldenhuys: Director; Kobus Loots: Editing; Jet: Music & Sound; EGG Films: Production Company; Mark Fisher: Writer; Paul Gilpin: Cinematography
    Gold

    View ad (2,087 KB)
    SingleTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdSABC Audience ServicesEducation EnglishTsakane Mhangwani: Agency Producer; Lapeace Kakaza: Art Director; Theo Ferreira: Creative Director; Trevor Clarence: Director; Saki Bergh: Editing; Paul Baxter: Music & Sound; Terraplane: Production Company; Festus Masekwameng: Writer
    Gold

    View ad (3,061 KB)
    CinematographyTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdSasolTwo VillagesJo Barber: Agency Producer; Peter Khoury,Lapeace Kakaza: Art Director; Paul Gilpin: Cinematography; Theo Ferreira: Creative Director; Lawrence Hamburger: Director; Kobus Loots: Editing; Egg Films: Production Company; George Low, Festus Masekwameng: Writer; Sound Tree: Music & Sound
    Gold

    View ad (1,773 KB)
    DirectionVelocity FilmsVirgin Atlantic AirwaysLove StoryCaroline Switala: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; Philip Ireland: Art Director; Alard de Smidt: Cinematography; Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Greg Gray: Director; Ricky Boyd @ Orchestra Blue: Editing; B&S Studios, Cape Town: Music & Sound; Velocity Films: Production Company; John Davenport: Writer
    Gold/GP

    View ad (1,773 KB)
    SingleNet#Work BBDOVirgin Atlantic AirwaysLove StoryCaroline Switala: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; Philip Ireland: Art Director; Allard Demis: Cinematography; Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Greg Gray: Director; Ricky Boyd: Editing; Rob Schroeder, The Bee Gees: Music & Sound; Velocity: Production Company; John Davenport: Writer


    International Television & Cinema

    AwardCategoryAgencyClientTitleCredits
    BronzeSingle180 Amsterdamadidas InternationalGimme The BallExec. Prod: Peter Cline, Sr. Prod: Cedrci Gairard: Agency Producer; Post Production: Moving Picture Company: Animation; Dario Nucci: Art Director; Ben Seresin: Cinematography; Exec. CD: Andy Fackrell: Creative Director; Fredrik Bond: Director; Rick Russel @ Final Cut: Editing; "Sabre Dance" by Aram llýich Khachaturian, Sound Mix: Grand Central London, Sound Recording Studio: Soundelux: Music & Sound; MJZ: Production Company; Andy Fackrell: Writer
    BronzeSingle180 Amsterdamadidas InternationalLast Man StandingExec. Prod: Peter Cline, Prod: Catherine Reynolds: Agency Producer; Stuart Brown: Art Director; Jess Hall, Theo Garland: Cinematography; Exec. CD: Andy Fackrell: Creative Director; Ringan Ledwidge: Director; Richard Orrick @ The Whitehouse: Editing; Small Family Business, London: Production Company; Andy Fackrell: Writer; "Love Scene/Higher than You" by Gonzpiration Gbr f/s/o Jason Beck p/k/a Chilly,Sound: Scramble Sound: Music & Sound
    BronzeSingleLeo BurnettAltoidsFable of the Fruit BatVincent Geraghty: Agency Producer; Noel Haan: Art Director; Noel Haan, G. Andrew Meyer: Creative Director; Craig Gillespie: Director; Paul Martinez of Lost Planet: Editing; MJZ Los Angeles: Production Company; G. Andrew Meyer: Writer
    BronzeSingleLeo BurnettPeruvian Cancer FoundationMagicAlvaro Ramos, Beatriz Caravedo: Art Director; Juan Carlos Gomez de la Torre: Creative Director; 7 Samurai: Production Company
    SilverSingleBETC Euro RSCGAutomobiles PeugeotToysDavid Green, Simon Chater-Robinson, Carole Casolari: Agency Producer; Eric Holden: Art Director; Rémi Babinet: Creative Director; Philippe André: Director; Wanda: Production Company; Rémi Noel: Writer
    SilverSingle180 Amsterdamadidas InternationalNadiaExec. Prod: Peter Cline, Prod: Cedrci Gairard: Agency Producer; Special Effects: Digital Domain: Animation; Dean Maryon: Art Director; Lance Acord: Cinematography; Exec. CD: Peter McHugh (180), Lee Clow (TBWA Worldwide), CD: Richard Bullock, Assoc. CD: Dean Maryon: Creative Director; Lance Acord: Director; Eric Zumbrunnen@ SpotWelders: Editing; Ren Klyce@ Mit Out Sound: Music & Sound; Park Pictures, New York: Production Company; Richard Bullock: Writer
    SilverSingle180 Amsterdamadidas InternationalImpossible FieldExec. Prod: Peter Cline, Sr. Prod: Tony Stearns: Agency Producer; Special Effects: Framestore CFC: Animation; Dean Maryon: Art Director; John Lynch: Cinematography; Exec. CD: Andy Fackrell, CD: Dean Maryon: Creative Director; Daniel Kleinman: Director; Steve Gandolfi @ Cut & Run: Editing; Music: Junkie XL, Sound Design: 740 Sound Design, Recording Studio: Grand Central: Music & Sound; Kleinman Productions: Production Company; Ben Abramowitz: Writer
    SilverSingleEuro RSCG LondonPeugeotEasy LifeSimon Chater-Robinson: Agency Producer; Jean-Francois Mariceau, Petra Mrzyk: Animation; Alexei Berwitz: Art Director; Damian Morissot: Cinematography; Nick Hastings: Creative Director; Antoine Bardou-Jacquet: Director; Stephane Pereira: Editing; Parv Thind @ Wave London (Artist - Simian): Music & Sound; Partizan - London UK: Production Company; Angus Wardlaw: Writer
    SilverSingleLeo BurnettAltoidsPeople of PainVincent Geraghty: Agency Producer; Noel Haan: Art Director; Noel Haan, G. Andrew Meyer: Creative Director; Craig Gillespie: Director; Paul Martinez of Lost Planet: Editing; MJZ los Angeles: Production Company; G. Andrew Meyer: Writer
    SilverCampaign180 AmsterdamVersatelCommunication just got easierExec. Prod: Peter Cline, Sr. Prod: Tony Stearns: Agency Producer; Antero Jokinen: Art Director; Joost van Gelder: Cinematography; Exec. CD: Richard Bullock, CD: Dean Maryon: Creative Director; Matthijs van Heijningen: Director; Teun Rietveld @ Hectic Electric: Editing; Music for Pigeon: Composer: Franz Schubert, Artist: Szymon Goldberg & Radu Lupu, Recording Studio: Warnier Studios, Sound Logo Design: Mamamess: Music & Sound; Hectic Electric: Production Company; Richard Bullock, Niklas Lilja: Writer
    SilverSingleEuro RSCG LondonPeugeotEasy LifeSimon Chater-Robinson: Agency Producer; Jean-Francois Mariceau, Petra Mrzyk: Animation; Alexei Berwitz: Art Director; Damian Morissot: Cinematography; Nick Hastings: Creative Director; Antoine Bardou-Jacquet: Director; Stephane Pereira: Editing; Parv Thind @ Wave London (Artist - Simian): Music & Sound; Partizan - London UK: Production Company; Angus Wardlaw: Writer
    SilverArt directionBETC Euro RSCGAutomobiles PeugeotToysDavid Green, Simon Chater-Robinson, Carole Casolari: Agency Producer; Eric Holden: Art Director; Rémi Babinet: Creative Director; Philippe André: Director; Wanda: Production Company; Rémi Noel: Writer
    GoldAnimationWieden & KennedyHondaGrrrCharlie Tinson & Rob Steiner: Agency Producer; Nexus Productions: Animation; Sean Thompson, Michael Russoff & Richard Russell: Art Director; Nexus Productions: Cinematography; Tony Davidson & Kim Papworth: Creative Director; Smith & Foulkes: Director; Nexus Productions: Production Company; Sean Thompson, Michael Russoff & Richard Russell: Writer
    GoldAnimationEuro RSCG LondonCitroenCarbotNicola Tucker: Agency Producer; Trevor Cawood, Winston Helgason, Simon Van De Lagemaat, Neill Blomkamp: Animation; Steve Nicholls, Matthew Anderson: Art Director; Justin Hooper: Creative Director; Neill Blomkamp: Director; Stephen Pepper, John Anastasiades: Editing; Stuart Price, Johnnie Burn, Aaron Reynolds, Alex Hubbard: Music & Sound; Spy Films - Toronto Canada: Production Company; Steve Nicholls, Matthew Anderson: Writer
    GoldAnimationWieden & KennedyHondaGrrrCharlie Tinson & Rob Steiner: Agency Producer; Nexus Productions: Animation; Sean Thompson, Michael Russoff & Richard Russell: Art Director; Nexus Productions: Cinematography; Tony Davidson & Kim Papworth: Creative Director; Smith & Foulkes: Director; Nexus Productions: Production Company; Sean Thompson, Michael Russoff & Richard Russell: Writer


    Radio

    Promotional Radio
    AwardCategoryAgencyClientTitleCredits
    BronzeCampaignNet#Work BBDOGeneral Motors South AfricaCorsa PromotionLindie Parsons: Agency Producer; Julian Watt & Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Brad Reilly / Graeme Jenner: Director; Raj Brothers: Music & Sound; Frequency: Production Company; Brad Reilly / Graeme Jenner: Writer
    BronzeSingleOGILVY SOUTH AFRICAM-NETFAHRENHEIT 911TRACEY ASHMAN: Agency Producer; Fran Luckin/Gerry Human: Creative Director; STERLING SOUND: Production Company; TREVOR SACKS/ SUZANNE STRYDOM: Writer
    Radio Advertising
    BronzeSingleFCB JohannesburgMedia 24 / True Love MagazineMovieKarin Keylock: Agency Producer; Brett Morris: Creative Director; Mimi Cooper, Brett Morris: Director; Sonovision Studios: Production Company; Mimi Cooper: Writer; Paul Baxter: Music & Sound
    BronzeCampaignFCB JohannesburgMedia 24 / True Love MagazineSelective HearingNoleen Burley: Agency Producer; Brett Morris: Creative Director; Mimi Cooper, Brett Morris: Director; Sonovision Studios: Production Company; Mimi Cooper: Writer; Paul Baxter: Music & Sound
    BronzeSingleLowe BullVegaGerbilMthuli Bam: Agency Producer; Rob McLennan & Gareth Lessing: Creative Director; Matthew Brink: Director; John Culverwell: Music & Sound; Sonovision: Production Company; Matthew Brink & Adam Livesey: Writer
    BronzeSingleNet#Work BBDOVirgin Atlantic AirwaysStories about my grandchildrenMun-Ying Delacey: Agency Producer; Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Phil Ireland / John Davenport: Director; Dave Harris: Music & Sound; Frequency: Production Company; John Davenport: Writer
    BronzeWriting for Radio AdvertisingNet#Work BBDOGeneral Motors South AfricaNgubani GamalakoLindi Sonovision: Agency Producer; Mike Schalit & Julian Watt: Creative Director; Graeme Jenner / Brad Reilly: Director; Raj Bro's: Music & Sound; Freq'ncy: Production Company; Brad Reilly / Graeme Jenner: Writer
    BronzeMusic & Sound DesignNet#Work BBDOVirgin Atlantic AirlinesStories about my grandchildrenMun-Ying De Lacy: Agency Producer; Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Philip Ireland / John Davenport: Director; Dave Harris: Music & Sound; Frequ'ncy: Production Company; John Davenport: Writer
    BronzeSingleOGILVY SOUTH AFRICAEXCLUSIVE BOOKSSUNBURNT QUEENTRACEY ASHMAN: Agency Producer; FRAN LUCKIN, GERRYHUMAN: Creative Director; STERLING SOUND: Production Company; TREVOR SACKS: Writer; TREVOR SACKS: Director
    BronzeSingleTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdAdcock IngramDoomNicola Berry: Agency Producer; Lorens Person: Music & Sound; Sterling Sound: Production Company; Jason Kempen, Jonathan Smith: Writer; Theo Ferreira: Creative Director
    BronzeDirectionTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdArrive AliveDrunk CallerNicola Berry: Agency Producer; Damon Stapleton, Camilla Herberstein: Creative Director; Lawrence Person: Director; Sterling Sound: Production Company; Jason Kempen: Writer
    BronzeSingleTequila JohannesburgArrive Alive'Second Chance'Tessa Weakley: Agency Producer; Petra Oelofse, Margie Backhouse: Creative Director; Lorens Persson: Music & Sound; Sterling Sound: Production Company; Kirsten Smith: Writer; Kirsten Smith: Director
    BronzeSingleThe Jupiter Drawing Room South AfricaAssociated Motor HoldingsHyundai Atos "Pervert Lipshitz"Caryn Britz, Livio Tronchin: Agency Producer; PJ Kensley: Creative Director; Livio Tronchin: Director; Graham Merrill: Music & Sound; B&S Studios: Production Company; Livio Tronchin: Writer
    SilverSingleLobedu Leo BurnettCoca-Cola TWISTButtercupPam Marsh: Agency Producer; Vanessa Pearson: Creative Director; N/A: Director; Dave Harris: Music & Sound; Freq'ncy: Production Company; Stefanus Nel: Writer
    SilverSingleNet#Work BBDOGeneral Motors South AfricaNgubani GamalakoLindie Parsons: Agency Producer; Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Graeme Jenner / Brad Reilly: Director; The Raj Bros: Music & Sound; Freq'ncy: Production Company; Brad Reilly / Graeme Jenner: Writer
    SilverSingleOgilvy South AfricaRamsay Son & Parker - Car MagazineThe BMW IssueJohnine Hughes: Agency Producer; Greg Burke, Chris Gotz: Creative Director; N/A: Director; Graham Merrill: Music & Sound; B & S Studios: Production Company; Chris Gotz, Gordon Ray: Writer
    SilverWriting for Radio AdvertisingOGILVY SOUTH AFRICAExclusive BooksYouth Day Praise PoemSally Wilson: Agency Producer; Fran Luckin/Gerry Human: Creative Director; John Burns, Bafana, Frank, Goensie: Music & Sound; Audio Arts: Production Company; Alison Hingle, Ivan Pols: Writer
    SilverSingleTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdArrive AliveDrunk CallerNicola Berry: Agency Producer; Damon Stapleton, Camilla Herberstein: Creative Director; Lawrence Person: Director; Sterling Sound: Production Company; Jason Kempen: Writer
    Gold

    Listen to the ad (2,969 KB)
    SingleLobedu Leo BurnettCoca-Cola TWISTRooibankPam Marsh: Agency Producer; Vanessa Pearson: Creative Director; N/A: Director; Dave Harris: Music & Sound; Freq'ncy: Production Company; Stefanus Nel: Writer
    Gold

    Listen to the ad (725 KB)
    CampaignLobedu Leo BurnettCoca-Cola TWISTName ChangesPam Marsh: Agency Producer; Vanessa Pearson: Creative Director; NA: Director; Dave Harris: Music & Sound; Freq'ncy: Production Company; Stefanus Nel: Writer


    Interactive

    AwardCategoryAgencyClientTitleCredits
    BronzeSoftwareGloo Digital DesignCadburyTempoNicki van zyl: Content Strategist; Pete Case: Creative Director; Rob van zyl: Designer; Dallas du Toit, Raylene Samuels: Digital Artist/Multimedia; Graham Talbot, Gary Wilmott: Programmer
    BronzeMicro Site/ Interstitial Pages / Pop-Up WindowNet#Work BBDOVirgin Atlantic AirlinesTime OffAngie Batis: Art Director; Candice Shortt: Content Strategist; John Davenport / Philip Ireland / Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Dave Hillier / Department Fu: Designer; Dave Hillier: Digital Artist/Multimedia; Dave Hillier: Information Architect; Dave Hillier: Programmer; Michele Pithey: Writer
    BronzeMicro Site/ Interstitial Pages / Pop-Up WindowOgilvy South AfricaSouth African Breweries9644 MicrositeTorgny Hylen, Greg Williams: Art Director; Torgny Hylen, Peter Badenhorst: Creative Director; Torgny Hylen: Designer; Torgny Hylen: Digital Artist/Multimedia; Torgny Hylen: Information Architect; Aqua Online: Programmer; Sifiso Hlongwane: Writer
    BronzeHeavy MediaRipe DesignNashua / SA Sports IllustratedSwimwear 2004 - Less means a lot more this summer...Craig Parker: Art Director; Charles Miller: Content Strategist; Mark Winkler: Creative Director; Craig Parker, Jason Strachan: Designer; Craig Parker, Jason Strachan: Digital Artist/Multimedia; Charles Miller: Information Architect; Charles Miller: Writer; Florus Duvenage, Peter Kirk: Programmer
    SilverHeavy MediaGloo Digital DesignNet#work BBDODesk#topFrancois Naude: Art Director; Pete Case: Creative Director; Dallas du Toit: Digital Artist/Multimedia
    SilverWeb SiteMnemonicRedwood DesignRedwood DesignNiel Joubert: Art Director; Bruce Wright: Content Strategist; Bruce Wright: Creative Director; Niel Joubert: Designer; Niel Joubert: Digital Artist/Multimedia; Niel Joubert/Bruce Wright: Information Architect; Niel Joubert: Programmer; Bruce Wright: Writer
    SilverWeb SiteMnemonicHammer LiveHammer LiveVincent Ries: Art Director; Bruce Wright: Content Strategist; Bruce Wright: Creative Director; Vincent Ries: Designer; Vincent Ries: Digital Artist/Multimedia; Bruce Wright: Information Architect; Vincent Ries: Programmer; Howard Simms: Writer
    GoldWeb SiteRipe DesignNashua / SA Sports IllustratedSwimwear 2004 - Less means a lot more this summer...Craig Parker: Art Director; Charles Miller: Content Strategist; Mark Winkler: Creative Director; Jason Stachan: Designer; Craig Parker, Jason Strachan, Matthew Stephen: Digital Artist/Multimedia; Charles Miller: Information Architect; Florus Duvenage, Sarah Kandlin: Programmer; Charles Miller: Writer
    GoldSoftwareSilverstoneCISJack Daniel's / Brown Forman / Slingshot LLCJack Daniel's Studio No. 7Mark McIntyre: Art Director; Raymond Buckle (Silverstone), Thought Corp: Content Strategist; Laurent Buckle (Silverstone), Alex Bunch (Slingshot LLC): Creative Director; Mark McIntrye, Colin Brandt, Laurent Buckle: Designer; Mark McIntrye (Silverstone), Colin Brandt (Silverstone), Laurent Buckle (Silverstone), Tyrone Clark (TC Music): Digital Artist/Multimedia; Raymond Buckle: Information Architect; Raymond Buckle (Silverstone), Chester Campbell (Slingshot), Preston Thomas (Pixel Project): Programmer; Laurent Buckle (Silverstone), Slingshot, Brown Forman: Writer
    GoldEmailTRIGGERNIKEPERSONAL BESTGUSTAV GREFFRATH: Art Director; GAVIN ROOKE: Content Strategist; ROELOF VAN WYK: Creative Director


    Corporate Video & Events

    AwardCategoryAgencyClientTitleCredits
    BronzeCorporate EventOgilvy South AfricaSAB Miller - Castle Lager9644 EventsTamara Cavernelis, Nikki Wilsworth: Agency Producer; Greg Williams/Vumile Mavumengwana: Art Director; Trisha Snowball/Peter Badenhorst: Creative Director; Derek Davis: Director; Sello Leshope, Sifiso Hlongwane: Writer
    BronzeArt DirectionOgilvy South AfricaSouth African Breweries9644 Launch AVLaraine Kriel: Agency Producer; Andrew Shaw: Animation; Andrew Shaw, Greg Williams: Art Director; Andrew Shaw: Cinematography; Torgny Hylen, Peter Badenhorst: Creative Director; Andrew Shaw: Director; Andrew Shaw: Editing; Krushed n Sorted, Liquid Grooves: Music & Sound; Sifiso Hlongwane: Writer
    BronzeSpecial Visual EffectsOgilvy South AfricaSouth African Breweries9644 Launch AVLaraine Kriel: Agency Producer; Andrew Shaw: Animation; Andrew Shaw, Greg Williams: Art Director; Andrew Shaw: Cinematography; Andrew Shaw, Peter Badenhorst: Creative Director; Andrew Shaw: Director; Andrew Shaw: Editing; Krushed n Sorted, Liquid Grooves: Music & Sound; Sifiso Hlongwane: Writer
    SilverNon-broadcast video & filmOgilvy South AfricaSouth African Breweries9644 Launch AVLaraine Kriel: Agency Producer; Andrew Shaw: Animation; Andrew Shaw, Greg Williams: Art Director; Andrew Shaw: Cinematography; Torgny Hylen, Peter Badenhorst: Creative Director; Andrew Shaw: Director; Andrew Shaw: Editing; Krushed n Sorted, Liquid Grooves: Music & Sound; Sifiso Hlongwane: Writer
    SilverCinematographyTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdIndependent Electorial CommissionDream DreamsChantel Kriel: Agency Producer; Zac Modirapula: Art Director; Clive Sache: Cinematography; Paul Warner: Creative Director; Thabo Marera: Director; Eugenie Tancred: Editing; Stone Music, Adam Howard: Music & Sound; Tenacity Films: Production Company; Stuart Turner, Michelle Elisio: Writer; Eject: Animation
    SilverDirectionTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdIndependent Electorial CommissionDream DreamsChantel Kriel: Agency Producer; Zac Modirapula: Art Director; Clive Sache: Cinematography; Paul Warner: Creative Director; Thabo Marera: Director; Eugenie Tancred: Editing; Stone Music, Adam Howard: Music & Sound; Tenacity Films: Production Company; Stuart Turner, Michelle Elisio: Writer; Eject: Animation
    GoldCorporate EventBlue Moon Corporate Communications (Pty) LtdVolkswagen SAGolf 5 - The Untouchable MojoDeana Heslop: Agency Producer; Bradley Kirshenbaum: Art Director; Sarah-Jane Boden: Creative Director; Andrew Wessels: Director; Various Artists: Performance; Sarah-Jane Boden: Writer
    GoldNon-broadcast video & filmTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdIndependent Electorial CommissionDream DreamsChantel Kriel: Agency Producer; Zac Modirapula: Art Director; Clive Sache: Cinematography; Paul Warner: Creative Director; Thabo Marera: Director; Eugenie Tancred: Editing; Stone Music, Adam Howard: Music & Sound; Tenacity Films: Production Company; Stuart Turner, Michelle Elisio: Writer; Eject: Animation


    Mixed-Media

    AwardCategoryAgencyClientTitleCredits
    BronzeAdvertising Mixed-Media CampaignLobedu Leo BurnettSalvation ArmyWinter AppealPam Marsh: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; Debbie Gyngell and Alan Lewus: Art Director; N/A: Cinematography; Vanessa Pearson: Creative Director; N/A: Director; Visual Assault: Editing; N/A: Illustrator; N/A: Music & Sound; Michael Meyersfeld: Photographer; N/A: Production Company; Stefanus Nel: Writer
    BronzeAdvertising Mixed-Media CampaignOGILVY SOUTH AFRICAM-Net Channel OJack Michaelson,Crayola, Plaster, Manicure, PreciousDebbie Dannheisser: Agency Producer; Peter Little, Karin Barry, Suzanne Strydom: Art Director; Fran Luckin, Gerry Human: Creative Director; Lourens van Rensburg: Director; Gordon Midgeley: Editing; Dave Harris: Music & Sound; David Prior: Photographer; Freshwater Films: Production Company; Sanele Ngubane, Trevor Sacks, Haidee Nel: Writer
    GoldAdvertising Mixed-Media CampaignOGILVY SOUTH AFRICAExclusive BooksDummy. Centre,Titles, Silent Movie, carTshepo Tsotetsi,: Agency Producer; Ministry of Illusion: Animation; Robyn Bergmann, Jayson Dicks: Art Director; Fran Luckin, James Daniels, Gerry Human: Creative Director; Gert: Editing; Roanna Williams,: Illustrator; Robyn Vickers,: Photographer; Ministry of Illusion: Production Company; Roanna Williams, Fran Luckin, Irene Perrevos: Writer


    Integrated Campaign

    AwardCategoryAgencyClientTitleCredits
    BronzeAdvertising, Direct, Graphic Design, Corporate Events and InteractiveLobedu Leo BurnettSalvation ArmyWinter AppealPam Marsh: Agency Producer; Debbie Gyngell: Art Director; Vanessa Pearson: Creative Director; N/A: Designer; N/A: Digital Artist/Multimedia; N/A: Director; Belinda Leontsinis: Illustrator; N/A: Music & Sound; Michael Meyersfeld: Photographer; N/A: Production Company; N/A: Programmer; Stefanus Nel: Writer; N/A: Content Strategist; N/A: Information Architect
    BronzeAdvertising, Direct, Graphic Design, Corporate Events and InteractiveNet#Work BBDOCell CArt Of ConversationMariana O'Kelly: Art Director; Julian Watt: Creative Director; Flip Hatting: Designer; Peet Pienaar, Justin Plunkett, Klans Haapaniemi, Jeremy Holden: Illustrator; Crispin Plunkett: Photographer; Gary Du Toit, Michele Pithey: Writer; N/A: Agency Producer; N/A: Content Strategist; N/A: Digital Artist/Multimedia; N/A: Director; N/A: Information Architect; N/A: Music & Sound; N/A: Production Company; N/A: Programmer
    SilverAdvertising, Direct, Graphic Design, Corporate Events and InteractiveLobedu Leo BurnettPendoring Advertising AwardsLost in TranslationPam Marsh: Agency Producer; Sanche Frolich, Alan Lewus: Art Director; Vanessa Pearson: Creative Director; Sanche Frolich: Designer; KREW: Digital Artist/Multimedia; Slim: Director; Stefanus Nel: Illustrator; Freq'ncy - Dave Harris: Music & Sound; Michael Meyersfeld: Photographer; Freshwater Films: Production Company; Stefanus Nel: Writer; N/A: Content Strategist; N/A: Information Architect; Pedro Pereira: Programmer
    SilverAdvertising, Direct, Graphic Design, Corporate Events and InteractiveOGILVY SOUTH AFRICAExclusive BooksFanaticsTshepo Tsotetsi: Agency Producer; Vanessa Gibson, Jayson Dicks, Karin Barry, Robyn Bergmann, Roanna Williams: Art Director; Fran Luckin, James Daniels, Gerry Human: Creative Director; Vanessa Gibson. Jayson Dicks, Karin Barry, Robyn Bergmann, Roanna Williams: Designer; Vanessa Gibsons, Karin Barry, Roanna Williams, Robyn Bergmann: Illustrator; Robyn Vickers: Photographer; Ministry of Illusion: Production Company; Bongi Luvuno, Bridget Johnson, Irene Perrevos, Fran Luckin: Writer


    Student Campaign and Interactive

    BronzeAdvertising Mixed-Media CampaignYoung and Rubicam Cape TownGordon's Dry London GinA Match Made In BritainJako Swanepoel: Art Director; Allan Raaff: Creative Director; Emily Veitch: Writer
    GoldAdvertising Mixed-Media CampaignUniversity of PretoriaOppikoppiFlysouth music tourLinnet van der Merwe, Joanna Peters, Nadya Rasch: Art Director
    SilverIntegrated CampaignUniversity of PretoriaCell C - CYFind your voiceNatalie Urban, Steven Tu: Creative Director; Student Entry: Agency Producer; Natalie Urban, Steven Tu: Art Director; Natalie Urban, Steven Tu: Designer; Natalie Urban, Steven Tu: Digital Artist/Multimedia; Natalie Urban, Steven Tu: Illustrator; Natalie Urban: Photographer; Steven Tu: Programmer; Natalie Urban, Steven Tu: Writer
    BronzeInteractive - Web SiteNemisaHIPPnotic design magazineHIPPnotic design magazineKhumbelo Makungo: Art Director; Sello Ditjoe: Content Strategist; Tebogo Motea: Designer; Khumbelo Makungo: Digital Artist/Multimedia; Sello Ditjoe: Information Architect; Tebogo Motea: Programmer; Sello Ditjoe: Writer
    GoldInteractive - Web SiteSteven TuCell CFind your voiceSteven Tu, Natalie Urban: Art Director; Steven Tu, Natalie Urban: Content Strategist; Steven Tu, Natalie Urban: Creative Director; Steven Tu: Designer; Steven Tu: Digital Artist/Multimedia; Steven Tu, Natalie Urban: Information Architect; Steven Tu: Programmer; Natalie Urban: Writer
    SilverInteractive - Heavy Mediavega - the brand communication schoolRoss DrakesCreative Lab PortfolioRoss Drakes: Art Director; Ross Drakes: Content Strategist; Ian Marley: Creative Director; Ross Drakes: Designer; Ross Drakes: Digital Artist/Multimedia; Ross Drakes: Information Architect; Ross Drakes: Programmer; Ross Drakes: Writer
    BronzeInteractive - SoftwareAAA School of AdvertisingPDSASidekicks(mentor) Charles Maggs: Creative Director; James Gray, Adam Hill: Designer; James Gray: Digital Artist/Multimedia; James Gray: Programmer

  • Comment
    Anonymous
    Jupiter still on top-
    The Jupiter Drawing Room (South Africa), an advertising agency ranked one of the Top 5 Most Creative Agencies in the World by US trade publication Advertising Age’s Creativity is still on top as we rather focus on the international awards
    Posted on 17 Oct 2005 16:45
    Anonymous
    Jupiter, sounds like sour grapes.-
    Why not congratulate the winners instead of telling us how great you are in the international arena, last time I checked the Loeries was a South African award and we should be proud of the excellent creative work from the likes of Net#Work BBDO,Ogilvy, FCB and TBWA to name a few.
    Posted on 18 Oct 2005 12:41
    Lebo
    Big ups-
    I'd like to see more black names on these kinds of lists there are hectically talented black people out there, those who represented at the awards big ups guys...thanks for paving the way for the rest of us who have aspirations for the ad game!!!!!
    Posted on 7 Nov 2005 15:38

    News

    Let's do Biz